Privacy Policy

Milson Legal Solicitors is a trading name of Milson Legal Solicitors Limited
The firm maintains qualifying Professional Indemnity insurance, details of which can be provided on request.

Privacy Policy

  • Milson Legal Solicitors is authorised and regulated by the Solicitors Regulation Authority (the SRA) under solicitors code of conduct 2011.
  • The SRA’s rules can be accessed at: www.sra.org.uk/handbook/
  • Our SRA number is 628840
  • Our Company is registered in the UK, registered company number is 10056869
  • Our registered office is 29 Harrogate Road, Leeds, LS7 3PD

Privacy Statement

Milson Legal Solicitors endeavour to follow all the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998. We will not disclose your personal details to any third parties unless it is necessary to do so. On those occasions when we do need to disclose personal information, such as proceeding with your instructions or obtaining compliance or regulatory advice, we will do so on a confidential basis and in accordance with the Data Protection Act.

Privacy Policy

We have notified our processing of personal data under the Data Protection Act 1998. We respect your personal privacy and will not use your personal information in any way that we would not accept ourselves. We have set out the following information about how we manage the personal information that we do collect.

What we use personal data for

We collect personal data to enable us, if appropriate, to identify you and to deliver offers and promotions based upon your demographics and legal and property services profile, and for the purposes of statistical analysis. The information is used for system administration purposes and to form personalised profiles and demographics that we may use to improve the content of our communications to you. In order to collect customer use profiles, we may use "cookies" to store and track information about your use of Milson Legal. We will use this personalised information to keep you informed of areas you may have an interest.

What we won't do with your personal data

We will not sell, rent or disclose your personal details to any third parties, except

  • when required to do so by law
  • in response to a valid legal request by a law enforcement officer or government agency
  • when you have explicitly or implicitly given your consent.

Contact Details

If you have any comments or concerns regarding our privacy policy please contact us at info@milsonfamilysolicitors.com

CONTACT